Baroe - Female Singer - Liberia, Ghana

Baroe - Female Singer | Liberia, Ghana

(no reviews)5.0
Country: Ghana
Based In: Liberia, Ghana
Performs: Worldwide
From: Contact
I'm an Afro-Beat/Soul/RnB Singer, Live and Recording Artist.
: +23324643XXXX Click here to reveal
full number

When contacting this member, please state that you are viewing their Entertainers Worldwide profile.
Request a Quote
Share this Page:
Report this profile

Biography

Name:Princess A Barrolle Dartey.
Stage Name: BAROE.
Date of birth:13th Aug 1989.
Place of birth: Monrovia Liberia
2015 Airtel Trace Music star (Runner–Up), Vienna City Music Ambassador 2015.

Reviews     (no reviews)

Suitable for

Bar / Bat Mitzvah Birthday Party (Adult) Casinos Christening Christmas Party Cocktail Party / Drinks Reception Corporate Event Dinner Party Jewish Wedding Private Party Product Launch / Promotion Trade Show / Exhibitions

Related Blog posts...

Wonderful Ideas for Music to enhance your Wedding Ceremony
One of the central elements of any Wedding is music. From the choice of music for the entrance of the bride, through to the first dance and right up until the very last song. ...
Wedding Reception Entertainment and Music Ideas for the Evening
Getting married is one of the most exciting, yet nerve-wracking days of your life.  Once your ceremony and wedding breakfast is over, you’ll be feeling more relaxed and ...
How to Choose a Singer for your Upcoming Event
If you are planning an event for the near future and are looking for simple, yet perfect entertainment to put on for your guests, have you considered booking a Singer?  You ...
Live Music Choices for a 50th Birthday Party
Are you in the middle of planning a 50th birthday party for a member of your family or a friend?  Although many people choose to book a party DJ for such events, live music ...
12 Entertainment Ideas for a Cocktail Party
Are you planning a cocktail party or drinks reception for your next celebration? Although your guests will be mingling and catching up if they haven’t seen each other ...
Looking for a different type of entertainment? Search NowContact Us
Need Help?

Want us to send you inspiration for your Wedding, Kid's Party or Event?